Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire LC Field Assembly Connector

LC APC Fiber Optic Wire Connector Field Assembly Reusable Connectors Single Mode LC UPC Fast Connector

$
Field Assembly Optical Singlemode Connector | LC APC Connector Field assembly connectors enable fast and on-site installation of 250μ, 900μ, 3.0mm and 1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable type connectors even when the user has no access to power. The whole installation process only takes about 2 minutes which greatly improves the working efficiency

Feature

Owire LC Field Assembly Connector

Core Specifications

Connector Type
LC/UPC
Length
38mm
Applicable for
Drop cable.Indoor cable
Fiber mode
Single mode or Multi mode
Operation time
About 50s(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss Typical value
0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB UPC
Fastening strength of naked fiber
≥5N
Tensile strength
≥50N
Reusable
≥10 times
Remark
Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5um

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
Cat6a was developed to achieve maximum distance of 100 meters for full 10 Gigabit network speeds. This robust spec will afford you the extra headroom across your network that Cat6 can not. The 750MHz performance is double that of Category 6 and five times the bandwidth capacity of Category 5e. Our Cat6a bulk cable tested for compliance with all EIA/TIA-568-C Cat 6 specifications.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.