Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Non-Metallic Outdoor Aerial Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable Price Gyfxty

Owire GYFXTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core

$
Wooden Drum Packing 2-24 Core Central Loose Tube With FRP Strenth Member PE Jacket GYFXTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable This product has excellent mechanical stability and environmental performance; there is no metallic material in the TTI cable, it has excellent performances such as resistance to lightning stroke and electromagnetic interference.

Feature

Non-Metallic Outdoor Aerial Single Mode Fiber Optical Cable Price Gyfxty

Core Specifications

 Constructive characteristic

                                                                                                                                Hotsale GYFXTY Mini ADSS 80m 200M span ASU Fiber Optic Cable price 

 Optical Charateristics  

Fiber Type

G.652

G.655

50/125^m

62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm

  

<3.0 dB/km

<3.3 dB/km

1300 nm

  

<1.0 dB/km

<1.0 dB/km

1310 nm

<0.36 dB/km

<0.40 dB/km

  

1550 nm

<0.22 dB/km

<0.23 dB/km

  

Bandwidth

850 nm

  

>500 MHz-km

>200 Mhz-km

1300 nm

  

>500 MHz-km

>500 Mhz-km

Numerical Aperture

  

0.200±0.015 NA

0.275±0.015 NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc

<1260 nm

<1450 nm

 

 

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber jumpers which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel and gigabit ethernet applications.
FC is the abbreviation of Ferrule Connector, indicating that its external reinforcement method is metal sleeve, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. At the earliest time, the mating end face of the ceramic pin used in the FC type connector was in the plane contact mode (FC). This type of connector has simple structure, convenient operation and easy fabrication
ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable is ideal for installation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live line installations are required. Using AT sheath, the working voltage can exceed 110KV; The maximum span can reach 800M

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.