Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MPO/MTP Nano Reinforced 5.0mm Patchcord

Owire MPO/MTP Nano Reinforced 5.0mm Patchcord

$
MTP/MPO Nano reinforced patchcords features are the small, compact size of Nano Cable providing a flexible though ruggedised product with the improved optical performance of Nano Cable structure. The MPO/MTP Nano reinforced patchcords facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation ot reconfiguration time and cost.

Feature

Owire MPO/MTP Nano Reinforced 5.0mm Patchcord

Core Specifications

Item
Parameter
Reference
 
Single mode
Multimode
 
 
Standard
Elite
Standard
Elite
 
insertion loss
Max≤0.75dB
Max≤0.35dB
Max≤0.7dB
Max≤0.35dB
IEC61300-3-34
Return loss
≥45dB (PC) ≥60dB(APC)
≥50dB (PC) ≥65dB(APC)
≥25dB(PC)
≥30dB(PC)
 IEC 61300-3-6

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

multipair internal telephone cables are manufactured in accordance with BT type CW1308. These cores are twisted into pairs and the required number are sheathed together to form the cable. Groups of pairs are bundled together for ease of identification. An earth conductor of 1.38mm plain copper is included.
Product FeatureLow attenuation , low dispersion , compact structure , good mechanical performance . PE Jackt,Environmental,moisture-proof , high strength , good stability,strong flame-retardant and anti-aging,easily strip,good bending property .
Gold plated needle, anti - clogging and non - oxidation, Pure copper plated three-pronged chip, closely meshing with the network cable, improving the conductivity, faster and more stable network speed

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.