Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire ST Adaptor

Owire ST Adaptor

$
ST to ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Singlemode, Metal, UPC, Silver, Without Flange) Fiber optic adapter (also called fiber optic coupler), is a medium designed to connect two fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors together. It provides a great solution to meet the growing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity.

Feature

Owire FC Adaptor

Core Specifications

Connector Type

SC FC ST LC MU E2000 MU MTRJ

Polish Type

UPC or APC

Fiber Insertion Loss(dB)

< 0. 2

Interchangeability(dB)

<0. 2

Durability

> 1000 times

Repeatability(500 times)(dB)

<0. 1

Working Temperature

-20 (℃) to +60(℃)

Storage Temperature

-40 (℃) to +80(℃)

Relative Humidity

<90%RH

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

8 core of pure copper conductors of the same thickness and 4Nwith a copper content of up to 99.96% , rejecting low-oxygencopper , copper-clad aluminum , and copper-clad steel materialsto ensure low resistance and high-speed transmission of network cables
* Insertion loss: no more than 0.2dB (PC, UPC and APC), no more than 0.3dB (mm) * Durability: no more than 0.2dB * Withdraw force: 100 to 300g/f

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.