Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire FC Adaptor

Factory Manufacturing FC Singlemode Optical Fiber FC PC FCAPC Adaptor

$
Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

Feature

Owire FC Adaptor

Core Specifications

Modle NumberFC D-type Adapter
Inserion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~70°C
MaterialMetal
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeFC-FC
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode;  OM3; OM4;OM5
ColorSM:Blue,Green    MM:Beige    OM3:Aqua    OM4:Violet   OM5:Lime green
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear;
Form of saleNeutral/OEM/ODM
UseFiber connection
Custom Designwelcom
Sample Lead Timewithin 7 days after confirmation
AdvantageBest price,best service
Payment TermsT/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)
Features

•Excellent Temperature stability
•Low insertion loss ,high return loss
•Good repeatability and exchangeability
•Excellent mechanical endurance
•Customer defined specifications

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Telecommunication cable, telephone cable are used for indoor and outdoor telephone communicate lines and control systems.
GYTA is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply GYXTW fiber optic cable from 2 fiber cores to 288 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available.
* Insertion loss: no more than 0.2dB (PC, UPC and APC), no more than 0.3dB (mm) * Durability: no more than 0.2dB * Withdraw force: 100 to 300g/f

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.