Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Factory supply outdoor self supporting figure 8 fiber optic cable with stranded messenger gytc8a

$
The fibers, 250um , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in thecenter of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are strandedaround the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

Feature

Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Core Specifications

G.652D
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
  
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
≤3.0 dB/km
≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm
 
≤1.0 dB/km
≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
 
≥1000 MHz·km
≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
≤1260nm
 
 
Performance
Long-term
Short-term
Max.Tension(N)
3500
7000
Max.Crushing
300
1000
Resistance(N/100mm2)
30D(Dynamic)
15D(static)
Storage and operating temperature
-40℃ to +70℃

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

MTP/MPO Nano reinforced patchcords features are the small, compact size of Nano Cable providing a flexible though ruggedised product with the improved optical performance of Nano Cable structure. The MPO/MTP Nano reinforced patchcords facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation ot reconfiguration time and cost.
Optical fiber are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a non-metallic central strength member and surrounded with dry water-blocking material to form a cable core.
Connect your computers and peripheral equipment to the internet with this high-performance Ethernet cable. As this component is a Cat5e (category 5) type, it can transmit data at a rate of 1000Mbps (megabits per second), giving you high-speed communication. Its conductors are twisted together in pairs to prevent electromagnetic interference (EMI) for noiseless signal transmission.This cable is commonly used in both commercial and industrial settings.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.