Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire ST Adaptor

Fiber optic adapter SC/APC SC/UPC simplex duplex Coupler LC ST FC fiber optical adaptor

$
ST to ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Singlemode, Metal, UPC, Silver, Without Flange) transfer connector FC ST SC LC adaptor OTDR Fiber Optic Connector For Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Adapter

Feature

Owire FC Adaptor

Core Specifications

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1—30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40–+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40–+85°C

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

The armoured fibre optic patch Cords are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard fibre optic patch lead can not perform structurally to the requirement.The armoured fibre optic patch leads is made with special strong connectors and armoured fiber optic leads, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist, pressure or rodent bite.
Compatible with Telecom and Unicom Fibers Professional design with A-level tri-ring ceramic ferrule - Low insertion loss of 3 Quick Assembly SC connectors provide quick and easy termination of fiber in the field.
This aerial drop fiber cable is a flat shape non armored cable. It consists of 1-24 fibers uni-tube, 2 parallel FRP strength member, water blocking materials and flat outer PE jacket. The cable is usually used in rural areas as self-supporting drop cable, enable subscribers access to the distribution network.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.