Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MTRJ Connector

High Performance Optic Fiber Patch Cord with SC Connectors

$
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail are components to link the equipment and components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also calledfiber optic jumper or fiber optic adapter cables

Feature

Owire MTRJ Connector

Core Specifications

Modle NumberMU MTRJ Connector
Inserion Loss≤0.2dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~85°C
MaterialPlastic
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeMU MTRJ
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode;  OM3; OM4;OM5
ColorSM:Blue,Green    MM:Beige    OM3:Aqua    OM4:Violet   OM5:Lime green
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear; without flange/without ear
Form of saleNeutral/OEM/ODM
UseFiber connection
Custom Designwelcom
Sample Lead Timewithin 7 days after confirmation
AdvantageBest price,best service
Payment TermsT/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

At present , the goal of running 10GBAST-T on the 6 classa / E class cabling system has been achieved . Anddigital signal processing technology can compensate formost of the signal damage within the wiring , includingretum loss , near end crosstalk , equivalent far endcrosstalk and insertion loss
This aerial drop fiber cable is a flat shape non armored cable. It consists of 1-24 fibers uni-tube, 2 parallel FRP strength member, water blocking materials and flat outer PE jacket. The cable is usually used in rural areas as self-supporting drop cable, enable subscribers access to the distribution network.
MTP/MPO Nano reinforced patchcords features are the small, compact size of Nano Cable providing a flexible though ruggedised product with the improved optical performance of Nano Cable structure. The MPO/MTP Nano reinforced patchcords facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation ot reconfiguration time and cost.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.