Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MTRJ Connector

High Performance Optic Fiber Patch Cord with SC Connectors

$
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail are components to link the equipment and components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also calledfiber optic jumper or fiber optic adapter cables

Feature

Owire MTRJ Connector

Core Specifications

Modle NumberMU MTRJ Connector
Inserion Loss≤0.2dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~85°C
MaterialPlastic
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeMU MTRJ
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode;  OM3; OM4;OM5
ColorSM:Blue,Green    MM:Beige    OM3:Aqua    OM4:Violet   OM5:Lime green
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear; without flange/without ear
Form of saleNeutral/OEM/ODM
UseFiber connection
Custom Designwelcom
Sample Lead Timewithin 7 days after confirmation
AdvantageBest price,best service
Payment TermsT/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Transparent color Meet or exceed the requirement in the cat5e T568A and T568B Contacts are nickel plated, phosphor bronze with 1U, 3U, 6U….50U gold plated Exclusive stagger conductors guide design reduces near end cross talk Accept 22AWG, 23AWG, 24AWG, 26AWG solid with a insulation diameter of 0.64mm, 0.56mm, 0.50mm, 0.40mm
Category 6 F/UTP specifications. Each cable consists of 8 colour coded 23AWG polyethylene insulated, solid bare copper, conductors. These are twisted together to form 4 pairs with varying lay lengths. This filler assists in maintaining and enhancing the cables performance. A clear Mylar tape is then wrapped around this unit and a foil tape screen with can occur when data is transmitted at high frequencies
S/FTP Roll Cable Cat.6 305m Solid S/FTP CAT6 network cable solid 50M 100% copper. The cable has AWG value 23 with a PVC or LSZH jacket. Suitable for networks up to 1Gbit with a bandwidth of 250MHz. This product will be delivered without molded connectors, ideal when the cable has to be pulled through empty pipes. Thanks to the 100% copper wires, this cable is suitable for the use of PoE (Power over Ethernet). A solid cable is always used when working with wall sockets, patch panels or LSA strips in general.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.