Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
GCYFY Outdoor 12 Core Micro Air Blown Fiber Optical Cable GCYFY

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers Air Blowing Micro 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable GCYFTY

$
Optical fiber are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a non-metallic central strength member and surrounded with dry water-blocking material to form a cable core.

Feature

GCYFY Outdoor 12 Core Micro Air Blown Fiber Optical Cable GCYFY

Core Specifications

Item
Unit 
Specification
Fiber Type
 
G652D
Mode field diameter
1310nm
μm
9.2±0.4
1550nm
μm
10.4±0.8
Cladding diameter
μm
125.0±1
Cladding non-circularity
≤1.0
Core/cladding concentricity error
μm
≤0.5
Coating diameter
μm
245±7
Coating/cladding concentricity error
μm
≤12
Cable cut-off wavelength
μm
≤1260
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
dB/KM
≤0.36
1550nm
dB/KM
≤0.22
Proof stress level
kpsi
≥100
Note: Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.652

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

The fiber optic patch cord/jumper cable is made by 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC/LSZH sheath simplex or duplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors. The fiber optic patch cords/jumpers provide a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber. The different polishing methods: PC, UPC and APC is optional.
OPGW is a dual functioning cable performing the duties of a ground wire and also providing a patch for the transmission of voice, video or data signals . The fibers are protected from environmental conditions (lightning, short circuit, loading) to ensure reliability and longevity.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.