Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire Armored Patchcord

Owire Armored Patchcord

$
Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord The Armoured patch cord is used in the connection of fiber optic equipment to equipment or patch panel to equipment in a more rugged environment. It comprises of a patch cable that is armoured with a spiral steel tape and terminated with a fiber optic connector. The spiral steel tape armouring will provide additional crush resistance and prevention of rodent attacks.

Feature

Owire Armored Patchcord

Core Specifications

Item
Single mode
Multi mode
 
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Reture Loss
≥50dB
≥55dB
≥60dB
≥35dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
Durability(Times)
≥600
≥600
≥600
≥600
Tensile strength(N)
≥55
≥55
≥55
≥55
Operating Wavelength
1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability
Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature
-50ºC~+75ºC

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Field Assembly Fibre Optical Singlemode Connector | SC / APC Connector Field assembly connector or fast connector is an innovative field installable optical fibre connector designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers. Without using additional assembling tools, field assembly connector can be quickly and easily connected to the drop cable and indoor cable, which saves a lot of required termination time.
Owire Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Connect your computers and peripheral equipment to the internet with this high-performance Ethernet cable. As this component is a Cat5e (category 5) type, it can transmit data at a rate of 1000Mbps (megabits per second), giving you high-speed communication. Its conductors are twisted together in pairs to prevent electromagnetic interference (EMI) for noiseless signal transmission.This cable is commonly used in both commercial and industrial settings.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.