Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire FC Connector

Owire FC Connector

$
FC is the abbreviation of Ferrule Connector, indicating that its external reinforcement method is metal sleeve, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. At the earliest time, the mating end face of the ceramic pin used in the FC type connector was in the plane contact mode (FC). This type of connector has simple structure, convenient operation and easy fabrication
Follow Us

Feature

Owire ST Connector

Core Specifications

Mode

 FC

Operation Time

 about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

 ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

 ≤ -45dB

Success Rate

 >98%

Reusable Times

 >10 times

Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber

 >5 N

Tensile Strength

 >50 N

Teperature

 -40~+85℃

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

S/FTP Roll Cable Cat.6 305m Solid S/FTP CAT6 network cable solid 50M 100% copper. The cable has AWG value 23 with a PVC or LSZH jacket. Suitable for networks up to 1Gbit with a bandwidth of 250MHz. This product will be delivered without molded connectors, ideal when the cable has to be pulled through empty pipes. Thanks to the 100% copper wires, this cable is suitable for the use of PoE (Power over Ethernet). A solid cable is always used when working with wall sockets, patch panels or LSA strips in general.
Compatible with Telecom and Unicom Fibers Professional design with A-level tri-ring ceramic ferrule - Low insertion loss of 3 Quick Assembly SC connectors provide quick and easy termination of fiber in the field.
MTP/MPO Nano reinforced patchcords features are the small, compact size of Nano Cable providing a flexible though ruggedised product with the improved optical performance of Nano Cable structure. The MPO/MTP Nano reinforced patchcords facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation ot reconfiguration time and cost.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.