Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire FTTH Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable With 7 Stranded Steel Wire

Owire FTTH Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable With 7 Stranded Steel Wire

$
Product FeatureLow attenuation , low dispersion , compact structure , good mechanical performance . PE Jackt,Environmental,moisture-proof , high strength , good stability,strong flame-retardant and anti-aging,easily strip,good bending property .
   

Feature

Owire FTTH Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable With 7 Stranded Steel Wire

Core Specifications

 
 
G.652
G.657
50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.5 dB/km
≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.5 dB/km
≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.40 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.30 dB/km
≤0.30dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm
 
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500 MHz·km
≥500 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260nm
≤1260nm
 
 

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Use Gcabling Special tool to Cut the Extra Wireslot Need to Check the Same as the Traditional RJ45 Plugsnserted in the End, Pin is made by nickle plated Phosphor bronzewhich is anti-oxidantGold-plating on contact can not only improveanti-oxidant more , but also keep superior andstable Cat6 data performance。
LC adapter adopts a standardized jack (RJ) lock structure, which is convenient to plug and pull, small in size, and greatly improves the installation density. Precision ceramic or copper sleeve is used to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. The dual RJ45 design improves the panel density, and is easy to install. The new SC type, four-joint structure
Optical fiber are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with tube filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a non-metallic central strength member and surrounded with dry water-blocking material to form a cable core.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.