Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

$
GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape In the GYTC8A cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, while the loose tubes strand together around metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core, and the water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices of it. After a APL is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be a figure-8 structure.

Feature

Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Core Specifications

Technical Parameters

PerformanceLong-termShort-term
Max.Tension(N)35007000
Max.Crushing3001000
Resistance(N/100mm2)30D(Dynamic)15D(static)
Storage and operating temperature-40℃ to +70℃
Optical Characteristics:
G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm  
Attenuation (+20℃)@850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm  

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Usage: Transmitting audio frequency signals , analog signals up to 150kHz or digital signals up to 2048kbit/s and in certain conditions , it can carry digital signals and which is higher than 2048kbit/s. Support many lay-lengths: keeping good NEXT and FEXT and ensure anti electromagnetic disturb improvement.
It can be used for circuit conversion and connection of communication equipment and other electronic equipment. The product isequipped with wiring rack/module/computer, etc. Applied to LAN equipment, data communication, office computer Internet access, integrated wiring (mainly used for network interface information point jump/transfer, etc.)

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.