Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

$
GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape In the GYTC8A cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, while the loose tubes strand together around metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core, and the water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices of it. After a APL is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a PE sheath to be a figure-8 structure.
Follow Us

Feature

Owire GYTC8A Figure-8 Cable with Aluminum Tape

Core Specifications

Technical Parameters

PerformanceLong-termShort-term
Max.Tension(N)35007000
Max.Crushing3001000
Resistance(N/100mm2)30D(Dynamic)15D(static)
Storage and operating temperature-40℃ to +70℃
Optical Characteristics:
G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm  
Attenuation (+20℃)@850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm  

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

At present,the goal of running 10GBast-T on the class a/E class cabing system has been achieved.And digital signal processing technoloycan compensate for most of the signal damagewithin the wiring,including return loss,near endcrosstalk,equivalent far end crosstalk andinsertion loss
Solid conductor 4 pair Cat5e U/UTP cable with PVC outer sheath. Each cable consists of 8 colour coded polyethylene insulated conductors. These are twisted together to form 4 pairs with varying lay lengths. These pairs, together with a strong nylon rip cord are jacketed in a heat resistant PVC material. The printing detail on the sheath, includes the cables part number, specification details and a 305-0 reverse metre marking within each box supplied, allowing for quick and easy measurement of cable installed and the amount remaining within the box.
Multipair internal/external telephone cables are constructed in a similar way to Standard CW1308 but are suitable for Internal and External use for above ground applications only and offers a UV resistant jacket. An earth conductor of 1.38mm plain copper is included.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.