Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MTRJ Connector

Owire MTRJ Connector

$
MTRJ fiber optic connector duplex multimode 2.0 mm (female) Specifications Fiber optic connector prepared to be crimped in a duplex fiber optic cable 2.0mm in diameter. It is a black multi-mode MTRJ connector (MM). Each connector is supplied in a single bag with all its parts: central ferrule, connector body and sleeve for the cable.

Feature

Owire MTRJ Connector

Core Specifications

Modle NumberMU MTRJ Connector
Inserion Loss≤0.2dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~85°C
MaterialPlastic
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeMU MTRJ
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode;  OM3; OM4;OM5
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear; without flange/without ear

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

*Low insertion loss and high return loss *No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. *Allows up to three re-termination result. *Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. *Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
Field Assembly Fibre Optical Singlemode Connector | SC / APC Connector Field assembly connector or fast connector is an innovative field installable optical fibre connector designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers. Without using additional assembling tools, field assembly connector can be quickly and easily connected to the drop cable and indoor cable, which saves a lot of required termination time.
Transparent color Meet or exceed the requirement in the cat5e T568A and T568B Contacts are nickel plated, phosphor bronze with 1U, 3U, 6U….50U gold plated Exclusive stagger conductors guide design reduces near end cross talk Accept 22AWG, 23AWG, 24AWG, 26AWG solid with a insulation diameter of 0.64mm, 0.56mm, 0.50mm, 0.40mm

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.