Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

$
Owire Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Follow Us

Feature

Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

Core Specifications

Use:FTTH
Fiber Type:Multimode
Operating temperature:40~+85
Connector Type:SC FC LC ST
Cable diameter:
0.9mm
Insertion Loss:
IL<0.2db
Return Loss:
APC 60dB
Working temperature:
45~85

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Solid conductor 4 pair Cat5e U/UTP cable with PVC outer sheath. Each cable consists of 8 colour coded polyethylene insulated conductors. These are twisted together to form 4 pairs with varying lay lengths. These pairs, together with a strong nylon rip cord are jacketed in a heat resistant PVC material. The printing detail on the sheath, includes the cables part number, specification details and a 305-0 reverse metre marking within each box supplied, allowing for quick and easy measurement of cable installed and the amount remaining within the box.
Solar cables are intented for use in photovoltaic power supply systems and similar applications as free hanging, movable, fixed installation and buried in ground in constructional covered systems. The cables can be used indoor, outdoor, in hazard explosion areas, in industry and agriculture. They are suitable for applications in equipment with protective insulation (protecting Class 2).
Hot 8p8c Cat3 Cat5e Cat6 pass through rj45 Crimper rj12 rj11 rj45 handheld crimping tool with wire sequence,multi-purpose, multiple models available

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.