Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

$
Owire Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Feature

Owire OM1/OM2 Multimode Pigtail

Core Specifications

Use:FTTH
Fiber Type:Multimode
Operating temperature:40~+85
Connector Type:SC FC LC ST
Cable diameter:
0.9mm
Insertion Loss:
IL<0.2db
Return Loss:
APC 60dB
Working temperature:
45~85

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord The Armoured patch cord is used in the connection of fiber optic equipment to equipment or patch panel to equipment in a more rugged environment. It comprises of a patch cable that is armoured with a spiral steel tape and terminated with a fiber optic connector. The spiral steel tape armouring will provide additional crush resistance and prevention of rodent attacks.
The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water blocking system. Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.2-12core single mode unit tube fiber cable GYFXTY non-metallic outdoor optic fiber cable.
Telecommunication cable, telephone cable are used for indoor and outdoor telephone communicate lines and control systems.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.