Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire SC/APC Field Assembly

Owire SC/APC Field Assembly

$
Field Assembly Fibre Optical Singlemode Connector | SC / APC Connector Field assembly connector or fast connector is an innovative field installable optical fibre connector designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers. Without using additional assembling tools, field assembly connector can be quickly and easily connected to the drop cable and indoor cable, which saves a lot of required termination time.
Follow Us

Feature

Owire SC/APC Field Assembly

Core Specifications

Connector Type
UPC
Length
60mm
Applicable for
Drop cable.Indoor cable
Fiber mode
Single mode or Multi mode
Operation time
About 50s(no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Insertion Loss Typical value
0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB UPC ≥55dB APC
Fastening strength of naked fiber
≥5N
Tensile strength
≥50N
Reusable
≥10 times
Operating Temperature
-40~+85℃

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

8-core twisted pair+Cross skeleton structure Four sets oftwisted pairs, even pitch, conductors with cross frame, anti-crosstalk interference, gigabit signal transmission is more complete, creating a stable network speed
The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water blocking system. Two parallel FRP are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.2-12core single mode unit tube fiber cable GYFXTY non-metallic outdoor optic fiber cable.
HIGH PERFORMANCE CRYSTAL HEADUSE thickened three-pronged chip , increase the contact area , improve the pressingpower , and the transmission speed is faster without dropping the line,Carefully selected material The outer part of the wire body is made of solid and thick PVC material. The integral molding process can better protect the inner core.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.