Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Tight Buffer Multi Mode GJFJV SM G652d indoor Optical Fiber indoor cable manufacturer

Tight Buffer Multi Mode GJFJV SM G652d indoor Optical Fiber indoor cable manufacturer

$
GJFJV GJFJH type is tight buffered indoor fiber optic cable,0.9mm tight buffer can be pvc type or lszh type,the tightbuffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH jacket.

Feature

Tight Buffer Multi Mode GJFJV SM G652d indoor Optical Fiber indoor cable manufacturer

Core Specifications

Category

G652D

(1310nm/1550nm)

G657A1

(1310nm/1550nm)

G657A2

(1310nm/1550nm)

Attenuation

Typical

0.36dB/km/0.22dB/km

0.36dB/km/0.22dB/km

0.36dB/km/0.22dB/km

 

Max

0.5dB/km/0.4dB/km

0.5dB/km/0.4dB/km

0.5dB/km/0.4dB/km

Zero dispersion slope

≤0.091ps/km·nm2

≤0.092ps/km·nm2

≤0.092ps/km·nm2

Chromatic dispersion(1285-1340nm)

-3.5-3.5ps/(nm·km)

-3.5-3.5ps/(nm·km)

-3.5-3.5ps/(nm·km)

MFD(@1310nm)

9.3±0.4μm

8.8±0.4μm

8.8±0.4μm

Cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1260nm

≤1260nm

Min bending Radius

16mm

10mm

7.5mm

Cladding diameter

125±1.0μm

125±1.0μm

125±1.0μm

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Transparent color Meet or exceed the requirement in the cat5e T568A and T568B Contacts are nickel plated, phosphor bronze with 1U, 3U, 6U….50U gold plated Exclusive stagger conductors guide design reduces near end cross talk Accept 22AWG, 23AWG, 24AWG, 26AWG solid with a insulation diameter of 0.64mm, 0.56mm, 0.50mm, 0.40mm
Solid conductor 4 pair Cat5e U/UTP cable with PVC outer sheath. Each cable consists of 8 colour coded polyethylene insulated conductors. These are twisted together to form 4 pairs with varying lay lengths. These pairs, together with a strong nylon rip cord are jacketed in a heat resistant PVC material. The printing detail on the sheath, includes the cables part number, specification details and a 305-0 reverse metre marking within each box supplied, allowing for quick and easy measurement of cable installed and the amount remaining within the box.
ST to ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Singlemode, Metal, UPC, Silver, Without Flange) Fiber optic adapter (also called fiber optic coupler), is a medium designed to connect two fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors together. It provides a great solution to meet the growing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.