Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MPO/MTP Nano Reinforced 5.0mm Patchcord

Factory Manufacturing High Power And Low Loss OM3 24 Core MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord

$
The armoured fibre optic patch Cords are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard fibre optic patch lead can not perform structurally to the requirement.The armoured fibre optic patch leads is made with special strong connectors and armoured fiber optic leads, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist, pressure or rodent bite.

Feature

Owire MPO/MTP Nano Reinforced 5.0mm Patchcord

Core Specifications

Item
Single mode
Multi mode
 
PC
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Reture Loss
≥50dB
≥55dB
≥60dB
≥35dB
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
Durability(Times)
≥600
≥600
≥600
≥600
Tensile strength(N)
≥55
≥55
≥55
≥55
Operating Wavelength
1310nm,1550nm
Temperature Stability
Additional Loss≤0.2dB, Return Loss Variability<5dB
Working Temperature
-50ºC~+75ºC

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Meet the 100MHz bandwidth requirements specified by the TIA/EIA568-C.2 standard for Cat.5E. The core adopts 4 pairs of solid core oxygen-free copper conductors with a conductor diameter of 24 AWG Plug and pull cycle>1050 times Packing method: 305 meters / boxcable utp cat5e
Pass Test High Performance Computer Networking Cable ,Suitable for 5G Network ,more Fast, Gigabit, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet Wider application range: home theater, laptop, desktop computer, TV set-top box, router, POE monitoring, camera, Custom Service : Various colors and logos are welcomed . We provide various customized services to make your brand more famous. The outer sheath of the cable has a length scale to help you cabling more conveniently.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.