Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire MPO/MTP Fan-out Assembly

MTP/MPO Multimode 10Gb OM3 Fan-Out/Breakout Cable Assemblies

$
The MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber jumpers which is used in high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, data center, fiber channel and gigabit ethernet applications.

Feature

65X76R1@994VX@VW

Core Specifications

MPO/MTP
SM standard
SM low loss
MM standard
MM low loss
Insertion loss
Typical
0.35dB
0.20dB
0.35dB
0.20dB
Max
0.70dB
0.35dB
0.70dB
0.35dB
Return loss
APC≥50dB
 
≥25dB
≥35dB
Repeatability
UPC≥40dB
 
 
 
≤0.30 dB (plugging over 500 times) ≤0.30 dB (plugging over 1000 times)
Interchangeability
≤0.30 dB (matching with any connector)
Extension
≤0.30 dB (maximum tension 66 N)
Vibration
≤0.30 dB (10~55 HZ)
Temperature range
-40℃~+75℃

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Owire Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Uni-Tube All Dielectric Aerial Drop cable is Especially designed for Fiber to the Subscriber applications. It is a flat, all dielectric cable ideally suited for self-supporting drop-type installations as well as conduit builds
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus palstic.the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber count, Locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes(and fillers) are stranded atound the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.