Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire SC Adaptor

Owire SC Adaptor

$
Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

Feature

Owire LC Adaptor

Core Specifications

 
 Single mode                       Multimode
Insertion Loss
<0.2dB                                   <0.2dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f)
200-600         
Durability
plug and unplug                1000times
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75                            -40 to +75

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

MTP/MPO Nano reinforced patchcords features are the small, compact size of Nano Cable providing a flexible though ruggedised product with the improved optical performance of Nano Cable structure. The MPO/MTP Nano reinforced patchcords facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation ot reconfiguration time and cost.
S/FTP Roll Cable Cat.6 305m Solid S/FTP CAT6 network cable solid 50M 100% copper. The cable has AWG value 23 with a PVC or LSZH jacket. Suitable for networks up to 1Gbit with a bandwidth of 250MHz. This product will be delivered without molded connectors, ideal when the cable has to be pulled through empty pipes. Thanks to the 100% copper wires, this cable is suitable for the use of PoE (Power over Ethernet). A solid cable is always used when working with wall sockets, patch panels or LSA strips in general.

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.