Default Kit
  • Home
  • Advantage
  • Contact Us
Owire Gjpfjh Gjpfjv Tight Buffer Indoor Optic Fiber Combined 2~48 Core Distribution Cable

Owire Gjpfjh Gjpfjv Tight Buffer Indoor Optic Fiber Combined 2~48 Core Distribution Cable

$
Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's.Ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Feature

Owire Gjpfjh Gjpfjv Tight Buffer Indoor Optic Fiber Combined 2~48 Core Distribution Cable

Core Specifications

Category

Single mode(1310nm/1550nm)

multimode (50/125μm)

(850nm/1300nm)

multimode (62.5/125μm)

(850nm/1300nm)

Attenuation

Typical

0.36/0.22

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

 

Max

0.4/0.3

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Zero dispersion slope

<0.093 ps/km·nm2

/

/

Chromatic dispersion(1285-1340nm)

-3.5~3.5ps/(nm•km)

/

/

MFD(@1550)

9.3±0.4μm

/

/

Cut-off wavelength

≤1260nm

/

/

Bandwidth

@850nm

/

≥500MHz•km

≥200MHz•km

 

@1300nm

/

≥1000MHz•km

≥600MHz•km

Cladding diameter(μm)

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

FAQ

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 500 staff.

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

10 years for Lan cable , 25 years for fiber optic cable

ISO9001, SGS, UL, CPR, CE, RoHs

Usually within 10-15 working days

Lan Cable,our annual output is 500000*305m
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;
FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;
Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.

T/T, L/C, Western Union and Ali pay.

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing or we make design by our professional customized team.

Related Product

Cat 6a Shielded/Foil Twisted Pair (S/FTP) bulk cable is designed for installations in demanding or harsh environments with high bandwidth requirements; Equip your network for 10 Gigabit Ethernet with backwards compatibility to 10/100/1000 Ethernet in the home, office, or warehouse
8 core of pure copper conductors of the same thickness and 4Nwith a copper content of up to 99.96% , rejecting low-oxygencopper , copper-clad aluminum , and copper-clad steel materialsto ensure low resistance and high-speed transmission of network cables

If you have any interest in our Industry Solutions

please feel free to contact us & We are ready to serve you
Type

* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Contact Now

Type
How would you like to be contacted?
* We respect your privacy. When you submit your contact information, we agree to only contact you in accordance with our Privacy Policy.